Aantal jongvolwassen verdachten (18-24 jaar) in Zuid-Holland in 2006-2011.
regio (jeugdzorg) >> absoluut

regio200620072008200920102011
Zuid-Holland Noord1.5431.7101.6321.4301.3111.516
Alphen a/d Rijn299297261252221271
Hillegom625578515354
Kaag en Braassem666041323235
Katwijk191229177156178257
Leiden479557580504459422
Leiderdorp436464594776
Lisse416060504348
Nieuwkoop465842363650
Noordwijk857677677096
Noordwijkerhout384124313138
Oegstgeest484268442839
Teylingen859978825072
Voorschoten465256495048
Zoeterwoude142026171310
Stadsgewest Haaglanden4.4304.4704.4354.4134.1354.112
's-Gravenhage2.7942.7092.6722.6452.4892.468
Delft367375396400395369
Leidschendam-Voorburg217233249217178201
Midden-Delfland414124392533
Pijnacker-Nootdorp739195116116132
Rijswijk122132121146119136
Wassenaar537491564966
Westland321361304259326304
Zoetermeer442454483535438403
Midden-Holland664655615655592542
Bergambacht272319201420
Bodegraven-Reeuwijk877474785254
Gouda271265267302274245
Nederlek343718332924
Ouderkerk151616161316
Schoonhoven262317242918
Vlist261321201813
Waddinxveen717762536048
Zuidplas107127121109103104
Stadsregio Rotterdam6.1446.6875.8745.2795.4225.435
Albrandswaard475536474638
Barendrecht101979510086101
Bernisse393021333035
Brielle595736394755
Capelle a/d IJssel248292267254248234
Hellevoetsluis159193178154142140
Krimpen a/d IJssel737170737462
Lansingerland8911310312585136
Maassluis107125104109106110
Ridderkerk130141129979195
Rotterdam3.9394.3373.8843.3693.5603.508
Schiedam453430360330358342
Spijkenisse329363283233267272
Vlaardingen342349273285248273
Westvoorne293435313434
Zuid-Holland Zuid1.7011.7461.6171.5271.4361.410
Alblasserdam535357654148
Binnenmaas577366565966
Cromstrijen192416332229
Dordrecht650664612537452471
Giessenlanden171913111315
Goeree-Overflakkee14411789909484
Gorinchem114108116120154126
Hardinxveld-Giessendam393936364736
Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht364570624258
Korendijk302326202017
Leerdam727951585638
Molenwaard518045504848
Oud-Beijerland496045405957
Papendrecht788985817781
Sliedrecht738680756967
Strijen322117212818
Zederik273333332715
Zwijndrecht160133160139128136
totaal14.48215.26814.17313.30412.89613.015
Bron: Korps Landelijke Politiediensten (KLPD)