Het gemiddeld aantal omwentelingen per molen in Zuid-Holland.
regio (GS) >> absoluut

regio20042005
Rijnmond161863,1203687,8
Albrandswaard--
Barendrecht61205,0531820,0
Bernisse85303,781851,7
Brielle203219,0169025,0
Capelle a/d IJssel--
Hellevoetsluis50031,5112064,0
Krimpen a/d IJssel--
Lansingerland189083,5226077,0
Maassluis175277,5136683,0
Ridderkerk122564,0120084,0
Rotterdam91021,7108377,0
Schiedam427951,3487320,3
Spijkenisse81137,061424,0
Vlaardingen78031,0337452,0
Westvoorne0,00,0
Zuid-Holland Oost229174,8204250,4
Alphen a/d Rijn309767,8241851,4
Bergambacht174821,0169464,3
Bodegraven-Reeuwijk109115,0103882,7
Giessenlanden261223,0286090,8
Gorinchem241034,0206329,5
Gouda101985,3153304,7
Hardinxveld-Giessendam333771,0271973,0
Leerdam136485,0154246,0
Molenwaard260006,8227030,0
Nederlek--
Nieuwkoop0,00,0
Ouderkerk--
Schoonhoven--
Vlist96424,5217718,0
Waddinxveen--
Zederik106431,3105230,7
Zuidplas77012,359283,3
Zuid-Holland West162251,8150664,1
's-Gravenhage0,020639,3
Delft205868,0214375,0
Hillegom--
Kaag en Braassem176345,7163104,5
Katwijk139578,00,0
Leiden95137,095103,4
Leiderdorp91147,077035,2
Leidschendam-Voorburg100535,2147141,0
Lisse203659,581942,0
Midden-Delfland331587,5326054,5
Noordwijk346359,0324150,0
Noordwijkerhout60806,070919,0
Oegstgeest0,00,0
Pijnacker-Nootdorp151190,0179512,0
Rijswijk373801,0351360,0
Teylingen236025,6178636,1
Voorschoten0,00,0
Wassenaar114169,5253095,5
Westland320283,3362156,7
Zoetermeer81694,070711,0
Zoeterwoude111839,091115,3
Zuid-Holland Zuid119519,4123400,2
Alblasserdam72164,070400,3
Binnenmaas64889,657637,3
Cromstrijen--
Dordrecht104019,0335682,0
Goeree-Overflakkee151360,8140453,1
Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht--
Korendijk202526,3221297,3
Oud-Beijerland--
Papendrecht--
Sliedrecht--
Strijen--
Zwijndrecht0,00,0
totaal182540,5175265,5
Bron: Provincie Zuid-Holland